Privacy Statement

Reliant Financial Services LLC respects the privacy of those who access this site. This privacy statement discloses Reliant Financial Services LLC website privacy policy and demonstrates the company’s commitment to maintaining the security of shared information.

Explicit Information Gathering

Reliant Financial Services LLC and its licensors or licensees are the sole owners of information collected on this site. For purposes of furthering its business operations, Reliant Financial Services LLC may collect personal information, including name, physical address, email address, phone number, social security number, or other identifiers that allow a specific person to be contacted. This information will not be sold or rented to others in any way that deviates from this website privacy policy. However, information gathered from this site may be shared with our business partners in furtherance of our business activities, including all information needed for payment processing, posting, insurance billing and updating records to reflect your most current contact information.

Gathering of Cookies and Other Computer Information

Our website does not use cookies. We do collect certain technical information like IP address and browser version from your computer each time you request a page during a visit to our site. This information may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your computer’s operating system, browser type and the address of a referring Website, if any. We collect this information to enhance the quality of your experience during your visit to our site and will not sell or rent this information to any third parties.

Covert Information Gathering

Reliant Financial Services LLC may gather information necessary to produce reports that disclose user activity in an anonymous form. The function of this information gathering is solely for the compilation of aggregate statistics regarding the use of this website, include number of visitors, types of information accessed, procured, or furnished, and payments made utilizing this site.

Security Measures

Reliant Financial Services LLC employs a variety of mechanisms and controls to ensure that any information obtained from users is not misused, lost or inappropriately altered. Certain information appearing or collected on this site will be encrypted for security purposes.

Requesting Information Changes

Any user of this website may seek to change appearing or collected personal information by submitting a written request detailing the nature of the request and specifically identifying the items of personal information that he or she would like to have changed. All written requests must be mailed, with all required postage prepaid, to Reliant Financial Services LLC. at P.O. Box 1120, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80901.

Notice of Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is effective as of August 12th, 2019. From time to time, Reliant Financial Services LLC may need or elect to change this privacy policy. When material changes to this policy are made, the updated privacy policy will be published and an announcement will be made on this site for a minimum of fourteen (14) days.

Minors

This website is not intended for children. If you are age thirteen (13) or younger, we ask that you not submit any personal information to this website. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not accept any registrations or other personal information from those we can identify or ascertain are under the age of thirteen (13). In the event we discover a user of this website is under the age of thirteen (13), we expressly reserve the right to immediately restrict, suspend or terminate the users access to information on this site.

External Links

At certain places, those using this site may be able to access live links to other Internet addresses or websites. Reliant Financial Services LLC does not endorse, sponsor, approve, certify or control these external Internet addresses and does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, efficacy, timeliness, security or correct sequencing of information located at such addresses. Reliant Financial Services LLC will not be liable for damages of any kind resulting from the use of such links, websites or external materials.